Get Paid To Promote, Get Paid To Popup, Get Paid Display Banner

Selasa, 27 Oktober 2009

kristin chenoweth Hot Pictures

Exclusive Kristen Stewart on Late Show Video And Pictures

Keeley Hazell Hot Pictures

Katy Perry Christmas 2008

Katy Perry looked like a Christmas Cracker in this Christmas tree outfit at this month’s Jingle Ball in New Jersey. This Christmas new-kid-on-the-block Perry will be sleeping in, she’s not been home for a few months as she’s been working like a trooper to get her music heard. Katy’s Christmas wish is for success in 2009, or a pink pony– she might want to have a chat with Paris Hilton.

Katy Perry's Profile,Hot Pictures and video and latest news

Name: Katy Perry
Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Height: 5' 8"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: October 25, 1984
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, USA
Profession: singer, songwriter
Education: Dos Pueblos High School in Goleta, California (graduated in 2003)
Relationship: Travis McCoy (member of Gym Class Heroes)
Claim to fame: her 2008 single hit 'I Kissed a Girl' from her full-length album titled 'One of the Boys'


Katy Perry saved her boyfriend's life.

Gym Class Heroes singer Travis McCoy claims the "I Kissed A Girl" singer was so compassionate during a self-destructive time in his life he managed to pull himself back from the brink.

He said: "There was this really, really dark point about two years ago where I just hit rock bottom."

"And I called Katy who was in Los Angeles at the time and said to her, 'Do you mind coming out and keeping me company? I'm not in a good state of mind right now.'"

"And I honestly think had she not come - I really don't think I would be here right now. Without even talking, she just listened. I truly believe that saved my life."

Travis - who has been dating the brunette beauty since 2005 – has previously said the pair share a language which only they understand and enjoy morning cuddling sessions.

He added: "It's kind of silly, but I love it. And also just goofing around. It just works."

Jennifer Hudson are blossoming her career

Jennifer Hudson has spent the past few months recovering from the tragic murder of her mother, brother and nephew. Now, both her personal life and her career are blossoming.

Wednesday night, the star returned to the place that first brought her into our living rooms, American Idol. Following the Motown-themed show, the season-three, seventh-place finisher—who famously went on to win a Grammy and an Oscar—taped a performance of her single "If This Isn't Love" to air on the show at a later date.

Following the performance, Hudson, whose tour alongside Robin Thicke kicks off on March 31, spilled a few beans to Ryan Seacrest. When asked about her engagement and upcoming nuptials to David Otunga, she admitted a date had been set.

"Yeah, but it's a secret," the 25-year-old singer said. "I can't tell anybody."

Hudson gushed a little further when she taped her Thursday-afternoon appearance on The Ellen DeGeneres Show.

After the two sang "And I'm Telling You I'm Not Going" from DreamGirls as part of the show's Bathroom Concert Series, the host asked about the happy couple.

"We're like big kids, so we like to ride bikes, and one thing I like to do is I put my dog in her little basket and put her on my back and then we ride the bike to the dog park," Hudson told her.

DeGeneres, as usual, had an appropriate engagement gift: a romantic bicycle built for two.

Hot Jennifer Aniston is ready to become a mother

She’s not pregnant. But she really does want a child apparently. Here she is cuddling her cute little co-star.

In the latest Entertainment Weekly, she uses an interview promoting her latest movie, Marely and Me, to criticize the constant speculation that she’s expecting a baby. When she is pregnant she says, ‘Everyone will be like, “Yeah, right”. It’s the boy who cried wolf. Stop stealing my thunder, mother f#$%$%!”

And then she says, ‘I feel like that’s (pregnancy) in my future and I’m on the verge of it in some way.’